Our Policies

    Gift Policy

    As per our Gift policy, you can send or receive gifts to other users. As a content creator you can receive the gifts from users or if you enjoying the videos, you can send the gifts to your loved.


    HOW DOES DRIP COINS WORK?

    You can now license virtual gifts/digital goods (such as stickers, gifs, banners, etc) to our users ("Gifts"). You can send such gifts by acquiring Drip ("Drip") using our authorized payment methods and through our available and authorized payment providers.


    Purchasing Drip

    The price of the Drip will be displayed at the point of purchase. All charges and payments for Drip will be made in the currency specified at the point of purchase through the relevant payment mechanism as set out by us.

    You will be responsible for the payment of any Drip purchased by you. Once your payment has been made, your user account will be credited with the number of Drip purchased.


    How to Earn Drip Coins

    You can earn coins from two types

    • You can purchase the Drip coins to select the recharge button as shown by the value of the coins in the purchase.
    • You can recharge the drip coins through watch ads.

    Note: Sometime you may get coins from ads or may not.


    Usage of Drip

    • Drip can also be used to send gifts to other users. Drip cannot be exchanged for cash, legal tender, or currency of any state, region, political entity, or any other form of credit.
    • Drip can only be used on our Platform and as a part of our Services and cannot be combined or used in conjunction with other promotions, coupons, discounts, or special offers, except those designated by us.
    • No Drip may be assigned or transferred to any other Platform user or third party. The sale, barter, assignment, or another disposal of any Drip, other than by us, is expressly prohibited. Any violation of this restriction may result in termination of your account on the Platform, forfeiture of the Drip from your account, and/or you may be subject to liability for damages, litigation, and transaction costs.
    • You agree that we have the right to manage, regulate, control, modify and/or eliminate such Drip, where we have a valid reason to do so such as where we reasonably believe you have violated this Gift Policy, you are in breach of any applicable law or regulation or for legal, security or technical reasons and that we will have no liability to you based on our exercise of this right. If we decided to eliminate Drip from our Services completely, we will do so by providing reasonable notice to you.
    • We may also set out restrictions and limits to your ability to purchase Drip or redeem Drip for Gifts for several reasons, including age verification, user safety, fraud prevention, and risk mitigation. We will notify you from time to time.


    How you can use Gifts for influencers or other user-generated content

    About the user or influencer-generated content Creator, you may use Gifts to rate or show your appreciation for an item of the Creator content that is uploaded by such Creator, including by way of live streams. This functionality is available on the Services, and you can contribute gifts to the Creators by clicking the "Send" button.

    When you select a Gift to be sent to a Creator and click on the "Send" button, this gift will be sent to the Creator's account. Please note that when you give a Gift to a Creator, you do so publicly. Hence, other users of the Platform (including the recipient of the Gift) can view your name and the Gift details.


    HOW DOES DOPE COINS WORK?

    When users send you gifts during live video and they can send gifts to your content videos on the Platform. When you received a gift from the user, that received gifts are converted into DOPE Coins and updated in DOPE Coins Wallet. Then, you can be exchanged for DOPE Coins for cash and the same as DOPE Coins cannot be converted into DRIP Coins and vice versa. Golden Hunt Tech Pvt Ltd has the right to change the value of such DOPE Coins as per its discretion.


    Usage of Dope

    You can only redeem these coins to cash and Dope can only be used on our Platform and as a part of our Services and cannot be combined or used in conjunction with other promotions, coupons, discounts, or special offers, except those designated by us.


    REPORTING

    • In the event you note any violation of this Coins Policy by a user, please report it at [email protected]
    • If multiple reports are made regarding a violation of the Gift Policy, we may be compelled to terminate your account with us and block you from registering with us. If you wish to appeal any such removal, you may write to us at [email protected]
    • There will be no refunds for any unused or unredeemed Coins or gifts, so we recommend you use them before terminating your account.

    NOTE TO USERS

    • Coins / Gifts are not treated as individual goods to be purchased by users but as licensed access to items issued by the Platform.
    • Coins and Gifts associated with your account will be extinguished once you delete your account from our Platform.
    • Coins cannot be used for trading on the internet.
    • You are solely responsible for the Coins / Gifts you purchase on the Platform and you agree that we will have no liability or responsibility concerning such Coins / Gifts.
    • We reserve the right to determine in our sole discretion what constitutes a violation.

    Changes in Policy

    We may update our Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Policy on this page. This policy is effective as of 2022-10-18


    Contact Us

    If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected]




Privacy Policy

    We (Golden Hunt Tech Pvt Ltd) are deeply concerned about your privacy and we take this concern very seriously. This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, process, use and may disclose your data when you use our mobile application. The App is referred to as the "Platform". References to "we", "our" "us" or the "Company" shall mean the Platform and Golden Hunt Tech Pvt Ltd. Any references to "you", "your" or "user" shall mean any person or entity using our Platform.

    This page is used to inform visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service.

    If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

    The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which are accessible at Funzz unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

    Note: Those who do not accept our privacy policy, please don’t use our platform.


    Where we collect your information

    • We collect and process the information you give us when you create an account and upload content to the platform. This includes technical and behavioral information about your use of the Platform. We also collect information about you if you download the app and interact with the Platform without creating an account. We may collect information from Users at various stages from registration on the platform by the users to submission of content by the Users or while the User is accessing/using Services.
    • We may collect personal information that is capable of identifying You. This may include but is not limited to the information submitted during download, installation, and access of the platform or in connection with access to services or features offered through the platform or in connection with the platform. Personal information collected may include Your name, image, mailing address, email address, phone number, Contact list, Location, Storage, Microphone, Camera and demographic information such as gender, and other personal information including, interests, preferences, and usage information.
    • We collect personal information only if You submit such information to us or provide access to such information by connecting to social networking sites through the platform or services (for example when you use the facilities or services connected with the platform or engage in certain platform related activities including, but not limited to, becoming a member or signing up for an account or linking an account through a social network.
    • We may also collect the personal information you may provide when corresponding with us by email or phone to access any other interactive/non-interactive features of the Platform and/or Services.
    • You can always refuse to supply personal information however, it may prevent you from using the platform and certain features of the platform and services.
    • We may collect and store other information, which may or may not be personal information, whenever you use, access, or interact with the platform and use it as a service. Such information may include the mobile name, version, the type of device used, your operating system and version, the unique ID of the mobile device, third-party services that referred you to this platform, language preferences, location information, IP address, technical information, information about third-party apps including without limitation package name (which is same as the package ID on play store), package version, installation and/or uninstallation event information and other similar information about the user.
    • Based upon your explicit specific consent, we may also collect additional information including but not limited to GPS, phone memory, etc. Such information may be used to update your profile or its content on the platform.
    • You may not download, install and use the platform if you do not wish to provide or share personal information and other information with. By providing personal and other information in our platform, you agree to permit to our platform for said the information as provided in this Privacy Policy.
    • Additional Account Security We collect your email address and request access to the mail on your phone by sending you a One-Time-Password (OTP), which you confirm by entering the OTP for confirm your identity while registering with our Platform
    • Contacts List We access the contacts list on your mobile device to provide suggestions and invite your friends and other contacts to the platform and notify you when any individual joins the platform. We always ask for your consent before accessing your contacts list and you have the option to deny us access to your contacts list.
    • Note:

      We do not store your contacts in our server



    Where we use collected information

    We may collect and use your personal information and other information for business and non-commercial purposes

    We may use the information for the following purposes:

    • Your email address and password may be used to identify you while logging into the platform. We may use your personal information to control your access to the platform as well as the use of the platform and services, to communicate with you, customize your experience of using the platform and the content of any email newsletter or other material that We may send from time to time, and provide information that may be useful or interesting based on the content and personally identifiable information. Your email address and phone number may be used to send user information, administrative information, changes in account settings, and any changes to the platform/services or updates on the new policies in our platform. Apart from this, we will send you to push notifications regarding changes in apps. Your email address may also be used for responding to any of the inquiries, questions, and/or any other requests made by you may contact through We via the platform.
    • We may further use the collected information to analyze the use of the platform and services, and the people visiting and using the platform, for the purpose of improving the features of the platform. We may use your information to analyze your use of the platform for providing you with customized content, advertisements and features. Information provided by you helps us in responding to customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
    • We may use information in the aggregate to understand how users, as a group, are using the platform and services. We may use the personal information provided by the user to prevent or take action against activities that are, maybe in breach of Funzz agreement and any applicable laws.
    • We may use your non-personal information regarding third-party apps, including without limitation, package name (which is the same as the package id on the play store), package version, installation and uninstallation event information for personalizing contents and services based on your interests. We may also use your non-personal information for promoting content with respect to, other applications installed and used by you or for creating customized sharing options for you.
    • We may use your personally identifiable and other information you submitted while accessing the platform and services, providing feedback, submitting comments, providing inputs and interacting on the platform and services for improving user experience on the platform and in connection with services, to provide targeted content, advertising and services for other business and non-commercial purposes.

    The app does use third-party services that may collect information used to identify you.

    Link to the privacy policy of third-party service providers used by the app


    Log Data

    We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third-party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.


    Cookies

    Cookies are files with a medium amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory

    This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third-party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.


    Service Providers

    We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

    • To facilitate our Service
    • To provide the Service on our behalf
    • To perform Service-related services or
    • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

    We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to their Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.


    Security

    We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.


    Links to Other Sites

    This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.


    Children’s Privacy

    These Services do not address anyone under the age of 15. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 15 years of age. In the case we discover that a child under 15 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do the necessary actions.


    Where we store your personal information

    We store your data with Amazon Web Services cloud platform provided by Amazon Web Services, Inc. (headquartered at 410 Terry Ave. N Seattle, Washington 98109, USA) and also on the Google Cloud Platform provided by Google LLC (headquartered at 1101 S Flower St, Burbank, California 91502, USA) on their servers located in India and abroad. Both Amazon Web Services and Google Cloud Platform


    Disclaimer

    Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the Platform any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.


    Your Rights

    • You can upload your short videos to our platform as per our community and content guidelines
    • As per our gift policy, you can send gifts to your friends in live and even their uploaded videos on our platform as same as you can receive gifts from your friends.
    • You are free to remove or delete content from your user account at any time. For deleting your account from the platform and removing user data. For more information, please refer to the FAQs on Account Deletion.


    Data Retention

    We do not retain your sensitive personal information (defined below in this paragraph) for longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may be lawfully used. For any other content, we will entertain your request for deletion, however, there is a strong possibility that copies of any public content will be retained indefinitely in our systems, including in cached and archived pages of the platform or if other users have copied or saved that information. In addition, due to the nature of the internet, copies of your content, including content that you have removed or deleted from your account, may also exist elsewhere on the Internet and be retained indefinitely.


    Communications from us

    We may from time to time send you service-related announcements when we consider it necessary to do so (such as when we temporarily suspend the platform for maintenance, security, privacy, or administrative-related communications). We send these to you via SMS or push notification.


    Changes in Policy

    We may update our Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Policy on this page. This policy is effective as of 2022-10-18


    Contact Us

    If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected]

    Terms & Conditions

    By downloading or using the app, these terms will automatically apply to you – you should make sure therefore that you read them carefully before using the app. You’re not allowed to copy or modify the app, any part of the app, or our trademarks in any way. You’re not allowed to attempt to extract the source code of the app, and you also shouldn’t try to translate the app into other languages or make derivative versions. The app itself, and all the trademarks, copyright, database rights, and other intellectual property rights related to it, still belong to Golden Hunt Tech Pvt Ltd.

    Golden Hunt Tech Pvt Ltd is committed to ensuring that the app is as useful and efficient as possible. For that reason, we reserve the right to make changes to the app or to charge for its services, at any time and for any reason. We will never charge you for the app or its services without making it very clear to you exactly what you’re paying for.

    The Funzz app stores and processes personal data that you have provided to us, to provide our Service. It’s your responsibility to keep your phone and access to the app secure. We therefore recommend that you do not jailbreak or root your phone, which is the process of removing software restrictions and limitations imposed by the official operating system of your device. It could make your phone vulnerable to malware/viruses/malicious programs, compromise your phone’s security features and it could mean that the Funzz app won’t work properly or at all.

    The app does use third-party services that declare their Terms and Conditions.

    Link to Terms and Conditions of third-party service providers used by the app


    You should be aware that there are certain things that Golden Hunt Tech Pvt Ltd will not take responsibility for. Certain functions of the app will require the app to have an active internet connection. The connection can be Wi-Fi or provided by your mobile network provider, but Golden Hunt Tech Pvt Ltd cannot take responsibility for the app not working at full functionality if you don’t have access to Wi-Fi, and you don’t have any of your data allowance left.

    If you’re using the app outside of an area with Wi-Fi, you should remember that the terms of the agreement with your mobile network provider will still apply. As a result, you may be charged by your mobile provider for the cost of data for the duration of the connection while accessing the app, or other third-party charges. In using the app, you’re accepting responsibility for any such charges, including roaming data charges if you use the app outside of your home territory (i.e. region or country) without turning off data roaming. If you are not the bill payer for the device on which you’re using the app, please be aware that we assume that you have received permission from the bill payer for using the app.

    Along the same lines, Golden Hunt Tech Pvt Ltd cannot always take responsibility for the way you use the app i.e. You need to make sure that your device stays charged – if it runs out of battery and you can’t turn it on to avail the Service, Golden Hunt Tech Pvt Ltd cannot accept responsibility.

    With respect to Golden Hunt Tech Pvt Ltd responsibility for your use of the app, when you’re using the app, it’s important to bear in mind that although we endeavor to ensure that it is updated and correct at all times, we do rely on third parties to provide information to us so that we can make it available to you. Golden Hunt Tech Pvt Ltd accepts no liability for any loss, direct or indirect, you experience as a result of relying wholly on this functionality of the app.

    At some point, we may wish to update the app. The app is currently available on Android – the requirements for the system(and for any additional systems we decide to extend the availability of the app to) may change, and you’ll need to download the updates if you want to keep using the app. Golden Hunt Tech Pvt Ltd does not promise that it will always update the app so that it is relevant to you and/or works with the Android version that you have installed on your device. However, you promise to always accept updates to the application when offered to you, We may also wish to stop providing the app, and may terminate use of it at any time without giving notice of termination to you. Unless we tell you otherwise, upon any termination, (a) the rights and licenses granted to you in these terms will end (b) you must stop using the app, and (if needed) delete it from your device.


    Changes in Policy


    We may update our Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Policy on this page. This policy is effective as of 2022-10-18


    Contact Us

    If you have any questions or suggestions about our Terms and Conditions, do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected]





Ad Prohibited Content

    Community Guidelines

    Ads must not violate Community Guidelines available we may issue product specific Ad policies that may be relevant to different product categories from time to time.


    Tobacco and related products

    We don't allow tobacco-related advertising. Please contact us at email to find out if your product is eligible for advertising on the Funzz Ads platform.


    Drugs and related products

    No Ads relating to drugs, and psychoactive substances are permitted on the platform.


    Pre-natal sex determination

    You cannot promote any Ads relating to sex-determination of unborn children.


    Weapons, ammunition, or explosives

    We don't allow the promotion of the sale or use of weapons &ndash including blades, bayonets, ammunition, explosives, weapon modification techniques or accessories.


    Sale of body parts

    Ads must not promote the sale of human organs, tissues, fluids, or other body parts.


    Legal and accounting services

    Services provided by individual doctors, lawyers or accountants cannot be promoted through Ads but permitted in limited circumstances (such as to promote events, activities, research reports) and can provide limited information like the services offered, address and contact details.



REGULATED CONTENT

    Please ensure that your Ads are in compliance with local laws and guidelines. We may on receipt of notices or review take down Ads non-compliant with state wise norms and applicable laws.

    Alcohol

    • You cannot advertise the online sale of alcohol or link to websites where alcohol can be purchased on the destination site or app.

    • Ads promoting events sponsored by alcohol companies or products associated with alcohol companies may be permitted. Please contact us at email to find out if your product is eligible or not for advertising on the Funzz Ads platform.


    Gaming and Gambling

    • You can't be targeted at people under the age of 18, or show a person who is or appears to be under the age of 18 playing such games.

    • They must carry the following disclaimer: This game involves an element of financial risk, and may be addictive. Please play responsibly and at your own risk.&rdquo


    • For print or static Ads, as opposed to video Ads, the disclaimer must occupy at least 20% of the space in the Ad. For video, the disclaimer must be placed in a normal speaking voice at the end of the Ad.

      The Ad should not glorify such gaming or present it as an income opportunity.


    Financial and insurance products and services

    • You must adhere to guidelines by RBI, SEBI, IRDAI or other applicable guidelines when promoting financial and insurance products and services.

    • You must make sure that your Ads don't contain misleading or distorted information. Please also ensure you have all applicable licences from the relevant sectoral regulator to make these Ads.

    • We have the right to check such Ads to ensure you are licenced to make the Ads the Ads target those above 18 you are not wrongfully discriminating on the basis of sex, caste or religion etc.

    • Please adhere to the RBI's Fair Practice Code for Lenders for loan products. Specifically, digital lending platforms must disclose the name of the bank/NBFC on whose behalf they are interacting with the customer.


    Changes in Policy

    We may update our Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Policy on this page. This policy is effective as of 2022-10-18




    CONTENT GUIDELINES

    We actively remove content which is not allowed on our Platform and violates both our Guidelines as well as applicable laws. If such content comes to our attention, we may take it down or ban user accounts. If you come across any content that violates these Guidelines, we encourage you to report it. The intent of the creator is important. We understand the importance of creative freedom, however we do not welcome content that intends to bring discomfort, spread what may be considered hate speech and abuse, promotes violence and illegal activities or impedes the creator or artist ecosystem on the Platform

    Adherence to Applicable Laws

    All content, including without limitation, content that is uploaded, posted, commented on, or shared by you on our Platform, must adhere to the laws of India, including without limitation, the Indian Penal Code,1860 and, the Information Technology Act, 2000 along with all rules and amendments made under such laws. We cooperate with legal authorities and follow enforcement mechanisms in cases of breach of applicable laws.  Content may not be uploaded, posted, commented on, or shared by you if it threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign States, or public order. You may not post or engage with content that is insulting to any other nation, incites the commission of any offences or prevents the investigation of offences.


    Spam

    Content which misleads users about its origin, displays or promotes false advertisements, fraudulent or misleading representations and security breaches, falls under the ambit of spam. Such content, when posted for commercial gain, amounts to commercial spam. Spam interferes with the smooth functioning of the Platform and deters other users from sharing and connecting. It is important that the content you share is authentic and facilitates the creation of a safe and trusted environment for people to post on the Platform. Do not post the same content multiple times if it intends to annoy viewers or sell services in order to promote spam, commercial or otherwise. Do not use artificial and manipulative means to generate traffic or increase followers, likes, views, comments and shares.


    Violence

    Violence includes all content that causes discomfort to our users due to the goriness in the content, such as but not limited to graphical images or videos that glorify violence and suffering, or intends to incite violence, depiction of physical violence or animal cruelty. Content which promotes dangerous and illegal activities, or praises individuals, groups or leaders involved in terrorism, organized violence or criminal activities is strictly prohibited.


    Intellectual Property

    • We aim to safeguard intellectual property rights and consider violations of such rights as serious misconduct. All content such as literary, musical, dramatic, artistic, sound recordings, cinematographic works, is subject to intellectual property protection.
    • Posting content on the Platform which is not original and is copied from an individual/organisation who owns the intellectual property rights in such content/works is not allowed. Any content which violates the intellectual property rights of third parties will be taken down and strict action will be taken against users who are repeat defaulters.
    • If you wish to reshare such content from within the Platform, kindly do not remove any attributions, watermarks and original captions which state the authentic source of the content. In addition to this, please take the required permissions and give due credits to your fellow users or any other organisation/individual who own the intellectual property rights in such content by mentioning their name and /or the original source.

    Sexual Content

    We allow content that may have limited sexual imagery, provided it is posted for artistic and educational purposes, public awareness, humour or satirical purposes. Content which contains the following is prohibited on the Platform and will be considered as a strict violation of these Guidelines:

    • Obscene, sexually explicit, pornographic or nude material or images/videos that expose private parts (sexual organs, female breasts and nipples, buttocks) and/or portray sexual activities videos or images of people in compromising positions or content which portrays sexual actions or fetish or erotic intent or sexual arousal.
    • Sextortion or revenge pornography.
    • Bestiality or zoophilia.
    • Content that exploits or endangers any person (for example, listing of phone numbers, or other personal information aimed at any exploitation or endangerment of a person including for the purposes of encouraging or soliciting prostitution or escort services).
    • Content that is paedophile or related to child pornography (including without limitation, creation, promotion, glorification, transmission or browsing of child pornography) or content that is indecent, immoral or related to on rape, sexual objectification, non-consensual activities and molestation.

    Hate Speech and Propaganda

    • Content that promotes violent behaviour against an individual or a group of individuals, intends to intimidate, target or demean any particular religion, race, caste, ethnicity, community, nationality, disability (physical or mental), diseases or gender, is prohibited.
    • Any kind of content which produces hatred or has the intention of creating or spreading hatred or hate propaganda along the lines of including, but not limited to religion, caste, ethnicity, community, sexual orientation or gender identity is also not allowed.
    • We do not entertain content that spreads discrimination, intends to justify violence based on the above-mentioned attributes and refers to an individual or a group of individuals as inferior in any sense or with negative connotations.
    • We urge you to refrain from incendiary commentary and publishing theories or hateful ideologies that may cause outrage to our users and influence them negatively. We may permit such content which intends to raise awareness about these issues or challenge it, subject to clear intention of posting such content on the Platform.

    • Harassment or Bullying

      We strongly condemn any kind of harassment or bullying on our Platform. We intend to give our users the freedom to express themselves without the fear of emotional or psychological distress. We urge you to ignore any content that you may find petty and annoying. In addition to this, we also encourage you to report any such content that harasses another person or intends to degrade or shame any individual.

      Content which qualifies as a violation of these Guidelines includes, but is not limited to:

      • Posting abusive language or curse words, morphed images, and/or malicious recordings.
      • Objectifying, insulting or harassing someone based on their race, caste, colour, disabilities, religion, sexual preferences and /or making sexual advances or otherwise engaging in sexual misconduct will not be tolerated on this Platform. Similarly, extorting or blackmailing any individual otherwise or on the basis of the above mentioned content is strictly prohibited.
      • If someone blocks you from their account, kindly do not try and contact them from a different account. If a user does not want to engage with you on the Platform, we urge you to respect the same and vice versa.
      • Any image or information of a person that is shared without their consent with an intent to harass, distress or endanger them.
      • False information posted to harass someone for financial gain, or cause any injury to them

      However, if a matter involves critical discussion and deliberation of such individuals who are featured in the news or tend to have a large public audience, we may allow it subject to the Terms and these Guidelines


      Child Restriction

      These Services do not address anyone under the age of 14. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 14 years of age. In the case we discover that a child under 14 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do the necessary actions


      Promote Terrorism

      We have zero-tolerance for content that advocates or promotes illegal activities. We prohibit content related to organized crime, criminal activities, promotion/sale/use of weapons, firearms and explosives, violence or terrorist activities. Sale of illegal goods or services, regulated goods, drugs and controlled substances, and soliciting or selling of sexual services is strictly forbidden. We do not permit content that is harassing, harmful, or abusive to children. Users may not post content that is related to or encourages money laundering or gambling.

      Users are not allowed to post content that displays tutorials or instructions or educates the users about illegal and prohibited activities including, but not limited to participating in criminal activities, making bombs or encouraging or doing or trading in drugs. Do not use our Platform to solicit or facilitate any transaction or gift involving such goods and services which are declared illegal by the Government of India.

      Impersonating another person (such as your family, friends, celebrities, brands or any other individuals/organisations) and distributing false or misleading information on our Platform in order to make personal or financial gain will be considered fraud.


Community Guidelines

    Stay on Topic

    Funzz is a very active platform. Make sure that any content that you post, and any discussion you participate in, relates to the caption and tags of the post. Content that does not relate to the caption or tags, or is unreasonable for a particular post, will be removed.


    Multiple/Fake Profiles

    Creating a fake profile of an individual or organisation and impersonating someone in a misleading or deceiving manner, with or without the intention of harassing or bullying them, is not allowed. We permit exceptions for community profiles, informative profiles and fan profiles of public figures. Satire or parody accounts of public figures are also permitted as long as the intention is not to mislead other users and the same is clearly mentioned in the profile description or profile status.


    Safety and Security

    Harassing someone or using abusive language in the posts or comments while addressing another user is not allowed. Do not do anything which may make other users feel uncomfortable. Action will be taken against you if you try to create hostile situations for other users.


    Beware of Legal Consequences

    Ignorance of law is not an excuse to escape liability for your actions. In order to use our Platform, you will need to comply with laws and regulations that govern conduct in the digital environment. Kindly respect all applicable laws while using our Platform. Any content featuring, encouraging, offering, promoting, glorifying or soliciting illegal activities will not be tolerated.


    Evading Suspension

    Our decision to suspend any account is binding upon the user. Any attempt to circumvent the suspension by creating other accounts, identities, personalities or presence on another user's account will also result in suspension. If you try to evade suspension, we may be compelled to terminate your account with us and block you from registering with us.


    Platform Security

    Copyright Claims

    If we find any content or activity to be unsuitable for our Platform, we will remove it. If you believe any content on the Platform infringes your rights as a copyright holder, you can submit a copyright claim by sending an email to [email protected] and the same will be assessed for further review and action. There may be such content on the Platform which you do not like but the same does not violate these Guidelines. In that case, we request you to either unfollow or block such users.


    Intermediary Status and Review of Content

    We are an intermediary as per the applicable laws. We do not control what our users post, comment, share or say on the Platform and are not responsible for their (or your) actions (whether online or offline). We are not responsible for services and features offered by others even if you access them through our Services. Our responsibility and liability for anything that happens on our Platform is strictly governed and limited by the laws of India. We expect you to be responsible for what you post and what you see. If any of our users report your content to be against these Guidelines, we may take enforcement actions as necessary.


    Changes in Policy

    We may update our Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Policy on this page. This policy is effective as of 2022-10-18.